© 2004-2017 All rights reserved.

Martial Arts Fitness

FREE Workout eBook
The Best Weight Training Program for Martial Artists
To Build Muscle and Burn Fat Fast!

Enter your first name and a valid email address
for free instant access to the workout program.

Name:

Email:


 HomeArticles Exercise Workouts NutritionLinks


Learn Bruce Lee's Secrets
bruce lee
Click Here Now!

Bruce Lee Facts

Birth Name:Lee Yeun Kam
Birthdate:November 27, 1940
Birthplace:San Francisco, California
Date of Death:July 20, 1973
Occupations:Actor, Director

Claim to Fame: Martial arts dynamo made popular in many Hong Kong-produced action films

Significant Other(s):
Wife: Linda Lee Caldwell, from Seattle; had Lee buried there.

Family:
Father: Hoi-Cheun Lee, actor; appeared with Chinese opera and in films; died in 1965
Mother: Grace Lee, German and Chinese ancestry; suffered from Alzheimer's disease
Brother: Peter Lee, older
Sister: Phoebe Lee, older; born 1938
Sister: Agnes Lee
Brother: Robert Lee, younger; musician, businessman
Son: Brandon Lee, actor; born February 1, 1965; died March 31, 1993; signed a three-picture deal with 20th Century Fox in 1991
Daughter: Shannon Lee, actress; born April 19, 1969

Education:
University of Washington (majored in philosophy)




Click Here To Subscribe To Our FREE Martial Arts Fitness Magazine

 HomeArticles Exercise Workouts NutritionLinks

Home Articles Exercise Workouts Nutrition Links Google Home Articles Exercise Workouts Nutrition Links Yahoo